Craig Carmichael ran Conwy Half as a Penny Lane Strider but wasn’t in the club when he entered last year.
His chip time was 1:47:02. Could you please add him to our results list? Thanks 🙏
190 Sean Jones 36:25
205 Nick Peterson 36:58
248 Dave Willshire 38:27
358 Phil Riding 41:33
366 Paul Riley 41:52
371 Andy Grimshaw 41:57
397 Paul Gray 42:34
515 Matt Dutton 46:32
589 Steve Pemberton 51:35
600 Joe McGlynn 53:21
615 John Brown 55:26
Great effort everyone.
Next cross country : Arrowe Park 11th December (10am start). See you all there!
Martin Swensson V45 33:32
Elliot Kerins 33:55 PB
David Johnson V35 39:20 PB
John Bampton V50 41:38
Nigel Grant V60 44:37
Kam Dosanjh V45 49:15
Emma Lawton V40 52:29
Chris Anderson V50 56:50
Eunice Nopondo V55 63:40
192 41 Supanki KAMALANATHAN Penny Lane Striders 00:29:32
Phoenix parkrun
50 17 Jo GIBSON Penny Lane Striders 00:41:38
Knowsley parkrun
3 3 Vincent LY Penny Lane Striders 00:19:51
31 24 Paul REIGLER Penny Lane Striders 00:28:48
Princes parkrun, Liverpool
5 4 Colin LEWIS Penny Lane Striders 00:18:04
22 17 Matty WILLIAMS Penny Lane Striders 00:20:14
29 24 James LEE Penny Lane Striders 00:20:44
68 5 Nichola D'CRUZE Penny Lane Striders 00:22:59
96 77 Paul BRADY Penny Lane Striders 00:24:01
100 81 Chris LYDON Penny Lane Striders 00:24:16
121 22 Louise DAVISON Penny Lane Striders 00:25:00
129 95 Tony PEACOCK Penny Lane Striders 00:25:20
134 99 Trevor ASTELL Penny Lane Striders 00:25:28
137 26 Catherine KEARNEY Penny Lane Striders 00:25:42
153 32 Diane HENNIGAN Penny Lane Striders 00:26:04
154 110 Joe MCGLYNN Penny Lane Striders 00:26:04
158 34 Mary HEERY Penny Lane Striders 00:26:12
166 118 Steve BENNETT Penny Lane Striders 00:26:26
177 42 Jill WRIGHT Penny Lane Striders 00:26:59
202 50 Njideka AGWUNA Penny Lane Striders 00:27:49
204 137 Matthew ELAND Penny Lane Striders 00:27:58
217 145 James MALONE Penny Lane Striders 00:28:22
218 56 Joanne SUTHERLAND Penny Lane Striders 00:28:26
229 59 Laura CAIRNS Penny Lane Striders 00:28:43
240 157 Michael EAKIN Penny Lane Striders 00:28:59
264 75 Maddie SILVERMAN Penny Lane Striders 00:29:54
290 178 Vincent HESSEY Penny Lane Striders 00:31:30
308 95 Sarah MEYERS Penny Lane Striders 00:32:21
314 99 Carolyn KNOTT Penny Lane Striders 00:32:29
328 106 Samantha BENTALL Penny Lane Striders 00:33:30
334 110 Joanne EDWARDS Penny Lane Striders 00:33:59
335 111 Jane CUNNINGHAM Penny Lane Striders 00:34:04
369 134 Val ANDERTON Penny Lane Striders 00:44:17
374 139 Jane WOODS Penny Lane Striders 00:50:47
380 201 Mal BALMER Penny Lane Striders 01:02:04
Huddersfield parkrun
229 58 Tilly BROWN Penny Lane Striders 00:28:41
70 57 Sean BROWN Penny Lane Striders 00:23:13
Osterley parkrun
62 13 Isobel LEASON Penny Lane Striders 00:23:53
Ormskirk parkrun
74 56 Brendan MURPHY Penny Lane Striders 00:27:02
Fell Foot parkrun, Newby Bridge
91 53 John WOOD Penny Lane Striders 00:31:38
Widnes parkrun
9 8 Paul RILEY Penny Lane Striders 00:19:39
63 52 David JONES Penny Lane Striders 00:24:48
152 42 Jody HAZELDINE Penny Lane Striders 00:30:09
Croxteth Hall parkrun
24 21 Simon BIRTLES Penny Lane Striders 00:21:28
49 43 Neil HARRISON Penny Lane Striders 00:23:40
107 82 Christopher SPRUCE Penny Lane Striders 00:27:43
121 92 Graeme BACK Penny Lane Striders 00:28:20
172 45 Kerry QUINTON Penny Lane Striders 00:31:42
Falcarragh parkrun
4 4 John CONNAGHAN Penny Lane Striders 00:21:33
Dolgellau parkrun
10 8 Ian SADLER Penny Lane Striders 00:23:51
Poolbeg parkrun
76 20 Ellie FRIZELLE Penny Lane Striders 00:28:54
Northwich parkrun
150 100 Sam DARBY Penny Lane Striders 00:44:51
Tawd Valley parkrun
2 2 Richard COSTAIN Penny Lane Striders 00:20:39
Sutton Manor parkrun
18 3 Anna WATKIN Penny Lane Striders 00:27:39
19 15 Stephen WATKIN Penny Lane Striders 00:27:39