parkrun round-up
24/7/21
Albert parkrun, Middlesbrough
29 26 Dominic HARDY Penny Lane Striders 00:22:05
Knowsley parkrun
1 1 Lawrence ECCLES Penny Lane Striders 00:18:08
23 22 Michael Edward CONNOR Penny Lane Striders 00:22:04
84 61 Mark THOMAS Penny Lane Striders 00:28:28
102 68 James ROBERTS Penny Lane Striders 00:30:34
Southport parkrun
170 50 Sarah RICHARDS Penny Lane Striders 00:31:43
Princes parkrun, Liverpool
9 8 Colin WALSH Penny Lane Striders 00:19:12
11 10 Jonathan LABÈR-CRAIG Penny Lane Striders 00:19:22
16 15 Andrew BIDDLE Penny Lane Striders 00:19:55
35 31 Ian SADLER Penny Lane Striders 00:21:32
41 34 Michael O'ROURKE Penny Lane Striders 00:21:56
42 35 Simon BIRTLES Penny Lane Striders 00:21:57
61 50 Mark DICKINSON Penny Lane Striders 00:22:58
74 60 Joe MCGLYNN Penny Lane Striders 00:23:44
107 13 Julie CROCKETT Penny Lane Striders 00:25:15
113 14 Diane HENNIGAN Penny Lane Striders 00:25:36
117 92 Trevor ASTELL Penny Lane Striders 00:25:51
133 100 Rod JONES Penny Lane Striders 00:26:26
139 102 Russell KAIN Penny Lane Striders 00:26:32
145 25 Mary HEERY Penny Lane Striders 00:26:38
156 112 Michael SHARKEY Penny Lane Striders 00:27:02
167 29 Liz TURNER Penny Lane Striders 00:27:25
189 132 Sam DARBY Penny Lane Striders 00:28:10
206 41 Joanne SUTHERLAND Penny Lane Striders 00:28:42
217 149 Mohammed GHAROONI Penny Lane Striders 00:28:57
221 150 Graeme BACK Penny Lane Striders 00:29:07
223 152 James MALONE Penny Lane Striders 00:29:13
244 59 Sheetal SHARMA Penny Lane Striders 00:30:10
245 60 Rebecca PRICE Penny Lane Striders 00:30:10
249 63 Sarah MEYERS Penny Lane Striders 00:30:36
268 171 Howard DAVIES Penny Lane Striders 00:31:29
281 78 Joanne EDWARDS Penny Lane Striders 00:32:38
284 80 Jane CUNNINGHAM Penny Lane Striders 00:32:53
289 179 Jim GARVEY Penny Lane Striders 00:33:07
292 86 Lisa MITCHELL Penny Lane Striders 00:33:32
299 184 Mike WELSBY Penny Lane Striders 00:34:03
344 112 Jill WRIGHT Penny Lane Striders 00:39:20
364 124 Alice GREEN Penny Lane Striders 00:56:12
Portrush parkrun
190 130 Michael MCDONALD Penny Lane Striders 00:29:58
Sheffield Castle parkrun
16 14 Matty WILLIAMS Penny Lane Striders 00:21:23
59 14 Laura CAIRNS Penny Lane Striders 00:27:02
Kesgrave parkrun
A total of 218 runners took part.
View full results for Kesgrave parkrun event #295
7 6 Phil RIDING Penny Lane Striders 00:19:50
Widnes parkrun
51 44 Martin HIRRELL Penny Lane Striders 00:23:40
62 52 Chris ANDERSON Penny Lane Striders 00:24:20
Crosby parkrun
10 8 Matthew ELAND Penny Lane Striders 00:21:34
14 12 John CONNAGHAN Penny Lane Striders 00:21:57
Portsmouth Lakeside parkrun
109 26 Isla JENKINSON Penny Lane Striders 00:30:22
Hunstanton Promenade parkrun
9 9 Robert COOPER Penny Lane Striders 00:22:43
Bolberry Down parkrun
36 25 Michael EAKIN Penny Lane Striders 00:29:33
24th July
Newbury Racecourse 10k
4th Alex Cowin 35:48 (PB)
Supersonic Race Series, July 2021
Name Race 1 Chip Time / Race 2 Chip Time / Race 3 Chip Time / Race 4 Chip Time / Race 5 Chip Time / Race 6 Chip Time
Jonathan Laber-Craig 00:42:35 / 00:35:05 / 00:33:59 / 00:34:13 / 00:34:03 / 00:41:51 / 03:41:46
Ian Sadler 00:47:17 / 00:39:15 / 00:38:18 / 00:38:07 / 00:39:01 / 00:47:07 / 04:09:05
Donna Mckenna 00:46:40 / 00:38:19 / 00:37:45 / 00:36:09 / 00:36:47 / 00:45:10 / 04:00:50
Charlotte Rawcliffe 00:50:00 / 00:40:43 / 00:38:18 / 00:38:31 / 00:40:10 / 00:49:50 / 04:17:32
Lisa Crosby 00:50:28 / 00:41:23 / 00:39:14 / 00:39:22 / 00:42:28 / 00:51:04 / 04:23:59
Sarah Jackson 00:51:08 00:42:03 / 00:39:45 / 00:39:49 / 00:41:25 / 00:50:26 / 04:24:36
Jonny McHale 00:57:41 00:46:51 / 00:45:03 / 00:44:12 / 00:44:23 / 00:55:33 / 04:53:43
Richard Stafford 00:55:34 / 00:46:00 / 00:43:27 / 00:42:45 / 00:45:17 / 01:01:12 / 04:54:15
Gary Crockett 00:55:34 / 00:46:19 / 00:43:28 / 00:42:45 / 00:45:16 / 01:01:14 / 04:54:36
Jane Nicholson 00:58:58 / 00:48:19 / 00:46:51 / 00:47:15 / 00:47:55 / 01:01:12 / 05:10:30
Anne Oxbrough 00:58:06 / 00:47:55 / 00:46:48 / 00:47:14 / 00:47:47 / 01:03:00 / 05:10:50
Julie Crockett 01:00:48 / 00:49:38 / 00:47:14 / 00:46:52 / 00:47:56 / 01:02:26 / 05:14:54
Kam Dosanjh 01:00:09 / 00:49:03 / 00:48:15 / 00:48:44 / 00:48:36 / 01:01:10 / 05:15:57
Christine Grant 00:59:50 / 00:49:28 / 00:47:35 / 00:48:36 / 00:49:36 / 01:01:57 / 05:17:02
Brian Higgins 01:01:28 / 00:46:59 / 00:47:03 / 00:47:37 / 00:51:52 / 01:02:23 / 05:17:22
Michaela Bishop 01:01:18 / 00:49:46 / 00:48:03 / 00:48:19 / 00:50:43 / 01:02:07 / 05:20:16
Becky Varnouse 00:58:28 / 00:47:20 / 00:48:35 / 00:46:51 / 00:51:12 / 01:07:09 / 05:19:35
Jo Bruchez-Corbett 01:06:52 / 00:50:20 / 00:48:57 / 00:50:24 / 00:51:52 / 01:03:06 / 05:31:31
Joanne Sutherland 01:04:45 / 00:50:49 / 00:50:33 / 00:52:47 / 00:56:10 / 01:30:17 / 06:05:21
Joanne Edwards 01:11:48 / 00:58:28 / 00:55:01 / 00:55:35 / 00:57:46 / 01:30:16 / 06:28:54
Soraya Meah 01:10:43 / 01:01:02 / 00:57:25 / 00:57:41 / 01:02:33 / 01:30:17 / 06:39:41
Jo Gibson 01:13:57 / 01:03:28 / 01:00:25 / 01:03:11 / 01:05:14 / 01:16:16 / 06:42:31
Dave Owens 01:11:49 / 01:00:31 / 00:59:26 / 01:11:14 / 01:11:49 / 01:25:01 / 06:59:50
Eamonn Brady 01:29:14 / 00:49:45 / 01:04:10 / 01:09:25 / 01:11:54 / 01:30:18 / 07:14:46
Lynsey Laing 01:23:07 / 01:08:17 / 01:04:02 / 01:05:32 / 01:10:04 / 01:30:18 / 07:21:20
Jane Woods 01:25:47 / 01:08:33 / 01:04:02 / 01:09:19 / 01:11:55 / 01:30:19 / 07:29:55
Val Anderton 01:29:10 / 01:14:20 / 01:10:29 / 01:13:13 / 01:15:32 / 01:30:17 / 07:53:01
Aintree 5K Results - 24 July
Darren Stewart 16:15 PB (2nd place)
Aintree HM Results
Brian Sweeney 2:14:46
parkrun round-up
31/7/21
Brockwell parkrun, Herne Hill
28 25 Matty WILLIAMS Penny Lane Striders 00:22:21
109 30 Laura CAIRNS Penny Lane Striders 00:27:26
Millom parkrun
38 13 Jo GIBSON Penny Lane Striders 00:31:57
Bath Skyline parkrun
10 9 Colin LEWIS Penny Lane Striders 00:19:16
St Helens parkrun
237 136 Robert FARLEY Penny Lane Striders 00:41:20
Gunnersbury parkrun
31 27 Andrew KEELEY Penny Lane Striders 00:20:35
Whitstable parkrun
181 38 Wendy OSBORNE Penny Lane Striders 00:29:13
Rothwell parkrun
45 39 Martin HIRRELL Penny Lane Striders 00:23:51
Princes parkrun, Liverpool
14 12 Vincent LY Penny Lane Striders 00:18:56
22 19 Andrew BIDDLE Penny Lane Striders 00:19:30
27 23 Thomas BACK Penny Lane Striders 00:19:50
34 29 Dan THOMAS Penny Lane Striders 00:20:24
39 34 David LYNAN Penny Lane Striders 00:20:45
46 41 John CONNAGHAN Penny Lane Striders 00:21:16
47 42 Michael O'ROURKE Penny Lane Striders 00:21:22
60 52 Ian SADLER Penny Lane Striders 00:21:56
65 54 David JONES Penny Lane Striders 00:22:06
76 63 Terry LYNCH Penny Lane Striders 00:22:37
78 65 Gregory HOCKING Penny Lane Striders 00:22:41
99 79 Joe MCGLYNN Penny Lane Striders 00:23:45
112 89 Trevor ASTELL Penny Lane Striders 00:24:14
130 99 Jak NEWBY Penny Lane Striders 00:24:54
140 20 Kate MACFARLANE Penny Lane Striders 00:25:10
146 110 Neal BUTTERWORTH Penny Lane Striders 00:25:22
156 114 Tony PEACOCK Penny Lane Striders 00:25:43
164 119 Rod JONES Penny Lane Striders 00:25:54
182 33 Karen HEER Penny Lane Striders 00:26:24
183 131 Tom OAKLEY Penny Lane Striders 00:26:27
194 140 Russell KAIN Penny Lane Striders 00:26:52
196 36 Mary HEERY Penny Lane Striders 00:26:57
227 162 Sam DARBY Penny Lane Striders 00:28:23
228 163 John WOOD Penny Lane Striders 00:28:25
234 165 Graeme BACK Penny Lane Striders 00:28:30
247 52 Carolyn KNOTT Penny Lane Striders 00:29:11
248 171 Robert PORTER Penny Lane Striders 00:29:12
252 173 Mohammed GHAROONI Penny Lane Striders 00:29:24
271 64 Judith BLACKMORE Penny Lane Striders 00:30:16
281 70 Felicity PAWLING Penny Lane Striders 00:30:55
282 181 Mal TAYLOR Penny Lane Striders 00:30:58
287 75 Kam DOSANJH Penny Lane Striders 00:31:05
293 185 Matthew TOLLITT Penny Lane Striders 00:31:14
295 187 David RAND Penny Lane Striders 00:31:23
300 190 Vincent HESSEY Penny Lane Striders 00:31:34
308 81 Lisa MITCHELL Penny Lane Striders 00:32:17
313 198 Jim GARVEY Penny Lane Striders 00:32:26
314 199 Mike WELSBY Penny Lane Striders 00:32:32
321 202 Howard DAVIES Penny Lane Striders 00:32:59
330 90 Jane CUNNINGHAM Penny Lane Striders 00:33:45
331 91 Inma RUIZ Penny Lane Striders 00:33:47
360 111 Jane WOODS Penny Lane Striders 00:36:53
361 112 Eunice NOPONDO Penny Lane Striders 00:36:54
362 113 Joanne SUTHERLAND Penny Lane Striders 00:36:55
388 220 Anthony WOODS Penny Lane Striders 00:48:19
390 222 Mal BALMER Penny Lane Striders 00:49:21
Wythenshawe parkrun
123 99 Michael EAKIN Penny Lane Striders 00:28:29
Hanley parkrun
255 84 Leanne MCANESPIE Penny Lane Striders 01:02:29
Citypark parkrun, Craigavon
42 34 Michael MCDONALD Penny Lane Striders 00:23:09
South Bank parkrun
118 21 Supanki KAMALANATHAN Penny Lane Striders 00:26:34
Widnes parkrun
24 23 Paul RILEY Penny Lane Striders 00:21:22
28 27 Simon BIRTLES Penny Lane Striders 00:21:43
57 51 Nigel FOO Penny Lane Striders 00:23:30
67 58 Stephen John PEMBERTON Penny Lane Striders 00:24:09
Birkenhead parkrun
12 12 Jonathan LABÈR-CRAIG Penny Lane Striders 00:18:59
315 209 James ROBERTS Penny Lane Striders 00:30:17
Crosby parkrun
16 14 Matthew ELAND Penny Lane Striders 00:21:20
Ludlow parkrun
66 45 David WADE Penny Lane Striders 00:28:40
Selby parkrun
52 14 Hannah BELLAMY Penny Lane Striders 00:26:37
Great Denham parkrun
11 9 Matthew NETHERCOTT Penny Lane Striders 00:20:23
Whitehaven parkrun
9 2 Kathryn BRADLEY Penny Lane Striders 00:20:56
18th July
Chester 10k
Matty Williams 47:46
Laura Cairns 55:00