Penny Lane Striders
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
View Entire Thread
Re: PLS 10k Volunteers

Thanks Dave

Re: PLS 10k Volunteers

put me down to help pls

Re: PLS 10k Volunteers

Count me in!

Re: PLS 10k Volunteers

Hello chris
I can help out on day.

Re: PLS 10k Volunteers

I can help out

Re: PLS 10k Volunteers

Hi All We could do with a few more marshals for PLS 10k on 23rd June. if you haven't already volunteered and would be available please let me know
Thanks

Re: PLS 10k Volunteers

Important Information for PLS 10k Marshals,Helpers/Pacers
Hi All. Thank you for volunteering to help with the PLS 10k on Sunday 23rd June. I have listed below your roles on the day. If all Marshals/helpers can arrive at Riverside Police Club, Riverside Road by 9am. Your Sector Leaders will meet you and explain what you need to do. Sector Leaders to arrive by 8.30am. Race Pacers can come as if arriving to race but all pacers please report to me to collect your race number and pacer flag (we will have a table just for you so you don't need to queue up to get your number). If you have any questions let me know. Thanks

RaceHQ/Number Distribution and Water at end
Val Anderton
Martina Rice
Marie Motley
Susan Burke
Anne Oxbrough
Carol Holt
if you could all arrive about 8.45/8.50 so we are ready to start giving numbers out by 9am thanks
Race HQ - T Shirts at end

Kerry Quinton
Matthew Quinton
Louise Lunt
Race HQ - Massage Tent

Pauline Fielding
Sue Towner
Race HQ Baggage Tent

Sarah Parsons
Sioux McGee
Lead Bikes - Jane Hallows and Rob Hardwick

Photos - Anna Watkin and Steve Stephen Watkin
Photos and Jetwash if hot - Brian Higgins

Pacers/Race Angels
Debi McMillan - backstop
Luke Harrison - 45min
Joanne Harrison -50 mins
Annmarie Williams -55 mins
Joe McGlynn -60 mins
Ju Ko - 65 mins
Joanne Edwards - 70 mins
Bex Dennehy - 75 mins
Nigel Foo - race angel
Bailey Ewel Robertson race angel

Marshals Sector 1 - Leader Jon Windle
Sergeson Billy
Amy Edwards
Karen Culshaw
Wendy Osborne
Katie Johnson
Lee Warburton
Steven Boyd
Graham Douglas

Marshals Sector 2 - Leader Nigel Grant
Andrew Keeley
Will Keeley
Jane Woods
Martin Swennson
Thomas Lang
Richard Stafford
Andrew Biddle
Graham Beardsmore

Marshals Sector 3 - Leader Eamonn Brady
Phil Riding
Kathryn and Michael Sharkey
James Roberts
Nichola Dcruze and Charley
Jo Bruchez-Corbett
Robert John Bruchez Corbett
Debs Crawley
Michela Bish
Donna Mckenna
Liz Turner

Marshals Sector 4 - Leader Sharon Samson
Diana Hennigan
Neil Hennigan and Sean
Sarah Smoss Simons
Jonnie and Timmie Labèr-Craig
Laura Porter
Gary Crockett
Lyndsey Lang

Marshals Sector 5 -Leader Charlie Stanway
Inma Ruiz
Ste Maguire
Dave Clarkson
Chris Probert
Claire Marie
Alex Cowin
Rob Eagles
Jodie Hazeldine
As Sector 5 is the furthest out if you prefer to meet by the bandstand on the prom let us know and we will advise the Sector Leader

Water Station Marshals - Leader - Dave Mangan
Steve Bennett and Caroline
Jonny McHale
Scott Montgomery
Órla Carty
Katie Dawson
Dave Owens
Jefferson Gard

Thanks everyone - See you there